Donate





Partners

dockline
dockline
chamber
chamber
chamber
chamber

Cast List for The Producers

Thanks to all who auditioned for The Producers. The talent we saw was amazing.
Note that understudies will have two performances.

Usherettes Monique Lott, Cricket Pepper, Monae Lott
Max Bialystock Jeffrey L. Baldwin
Leo Bloom Timothy Eggert
Hold-me Touch-me Carolyn Wong
Mr. Marks Will Radcliffe
Franz Liebkind Katt Gilcrease
Carmen Ghia Ryan Rodriguez
Roger DeBris Clinton Jeter
Bryan Todd Brady
Kevin Josh Sandros
Scott Adam Isbell
Shirley Carolyn Wong
Ulla Sara Preisler
Lick-me Bite-me Katie Kelly
Kiss-me Feel-me Rebecca Clarke
Gunter Dan Jackson
Jack Lepidus Michael Grant Tucker
Donald Dinsmore Thomas Brandon
Jason Green Joshua Darner
Stormtrooper Soloist Adam Isbell
Sergeant Jim Murph
Officer O’Riley Joshua Darner
Judge Craig Campobella
Jury Foreman Will Radcliffe
Prison Guards Jim Murph, Will Radcliffe, Joshua Darner
Prison Trustee Grace McDaniel
The Ensemble Kelly Drath, Grace McDaniel, Rebecca Clarke, Carolyn Wong, Todd Brady, Josh Sandros,
Michael Tucker, Thomas Brandon, Joshua Darner, Katie Kelly, Ana Guirola-Ladd, Shelby Cordell,
Katie Hoffman, Jane Haley, Jim Murph, Adam Isbell, Chuck Smith & Will Radcliffe
Dancers Cricket Pepper (Dance Captain), Monique Lott, Monae Lott, Kristin Day, Sundi Lee,
Andi Roberts, Hillary Moore
Understudies Roger De Bris – Todd Brady, Carmen Ghia – Josh Sandros
Director Manny Cafeo
Stage Manager Jill Villalobos
Musical Director Ana Guirola-Ladd
Choreographer Dinah Mahlman
Vocal Coach Layne Roberts
Set Design Denise DeBold
Master Carpenter Dennis O’Connor
Scenic Artists Deanie Harmon, Connie Braden
Costumes Katie Kelly
Seamstress Tina Cafeo, Margie Gagliano, Ann Orr, Sara Marko, Cristy Campobella, Sara Preisler, Carolyn Wong
Hair Design Adam Isbell
Set Crew Dave Hackman, Jim Murph, Chuck Smith, Josh Sandros, Tim Eggert, Cast
Running Crew Jim Murph, Chuck Smith, Angelie and Sonali Aggarwal, Jenn Marshall, Cristy Campobella
Props Denise DeBold
Sound Design Carolyn Corsano Wong
Sound Engineer Nicholas Marshall
Light Design Roger Ormiston
Light Engineer Peter Kelly
Video Design/Spotlight Steven Wong
Producers Carolyn and Steven Wong
House Manager Tina Lockhart